Casa Marquez Hotel
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Casa Marquez Hotel Leon offers air-conditioned rooms an 8-minute walk from the Triumphal Arch of León. This hotel comes with Wi-Fi throughout the property.
Located within 500 metres of the Church of San Felipe Neri, the comfortable inn is 2.2 km from the Explora Science Center. Guests will also appreciate proximity to the Forum Cultural Guanajuato, which is a 20-minute walk away. The architecturally notable Museum of Art and History of Guanajuato is within 2 km of the Casa Marquez. Estacion "Trigo" Optibus bus stop is within an 800-metre distance of this property and a 20-minute stroll from is enough to get to Leon Bus train station.
The 16 rooms at the hotel are equipped with comforts such as air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. There is also a private bathroom.
The restaurant Abbiocco is situated fairly close to Casa Marquez Hotel.
- Local attractions
- Parroqua de San Maximiliano Kolbe4.2 km
- Templo de Chulavista Providencia Obrera3.2 km
- Parque. Juarex3 km
- Cinepolis 4DX Leon Sur Altacia4.3 km
- Templo de San Martin de Porres3.7 km
- Plaza Mandarinas3.6 km
- San Juan Bosco3.6 km
- The Bond4 km
- Templo de Flores Magon3.9 km
- Mercado Flores Magon3.7 km
- Airports
- Del Bajio International28 km
- Train stations
- Leon Bus station1.6 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Security
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Activities and relaxation
- Sun terrace
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Casa Marquez Hotel?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Casa Marquez Hotel to the city centre. - ❓
Which landmarks close to the comfortable Casa Marquez Hotel are worth a visit?
Highly rated landmarks near the comfortable Casa Marquez Hotel include San Felipe Nery (merely a 7-minute walk from the accommodation) and Arco Triunfal De Leon Monument (0.6 km). - ❓
Which train station is close to Casa Marquez Hotel?
The nearest train station to Casa Marquez Hotel is Leon Bus, located within a 20-minute walk away. - 🕑
What time can we check in at the comfortable Casa Marquez Hotel?
Guests of the comfortable Casa Marquez Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the Leon inn?
The minimal price of a room in the Leon inn is $27. - 🚪
What room types are available in the Leon hotel?
The Leon hotel offers Comfort Triple Room, Standard Queen Room, and Classic Quadruple Room to choose from. - ❓
What is the cancellation policy at Casa Marquez Hotel?
Free cancellation is provided at Casa Marquez Hotel. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel.